NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (3-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Watson6140-21764.51798299.78.29974925-12090.84-1
D. Hopkins60-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total6140-21864.21798299.78.25974925-12090.34-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Miller57327154.23.7131000
D. Watson63620333.85.6418131
A. Blue65618831.33.3617100
K. Coutee3300.00.003000
D. Hopkins61-7-1.2-7.00-7000
Total6169655109.23.931231

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins644657109.514.9349311
W. Fuller V52131162.214.8139t300
K. Coutee32019364.39.6522100
A. Blue6119415.78.5528000
R. Griffin61014023.314.0032000
L. Miller5107915.87.9016111
J. Akins698914.89.8918000
B. Ellington389230.711.5023100
J. Thomas649115.222.7539000
S. Coates Jr.41123.012.0012000
T. Ervin61122.012.0012000
V. Smith31289.328.0028000
Total61401798299.712.849922

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Fairbairn60000121215180057
W. Fuller V5303000000018
D. Hopkins6303000000018
A. Blue611000000006
J. Clowney510010000006
K. Coutee310100000006
B. Ellington310100000006
J. Joseph610010000006
L. Miller510100000006
D. Watson611000000006
Total6132921212151800135

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin61641469.1270
Total61641469.1270

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin61025325.3360
A. Blue611313.0130
Total61126624.2360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Fairbairn6151883.31-16-65-52-31-35435.631.953.7
Total6151883.31-16-65-52-31-35435.631.953.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Daniel6260111943.02131057102239.3
Total6260111943.02131057102239.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
Z. Cunningham65036140.000.00.0030
B. McKinney64427171.580.50.5000
K. Jackson6352780.002.02.0280
T. Mathieu6342860.001.04.0040
J. Joseph6272160.000.00.0070
J. Watt6251967.0534.010.5400
J. Reid6242040.000.00.0030
A. Colvin4181350.000.00.0000
D. Reader6181352.0101.02.0000
J. Clowney5131122.5224.010.0000
W. Mercilus613490.002.04.5000
S. Wright5131120.000.00.0020
A. Blackson611741.070.50.5010
B. Dunn610640.002.04.0000
D. Cole39900.000.00.0010
D. Ejiofor55411.080.00.0010
K. Johnson14130.000.00.0000
B. Scarlett63300.000.00.0000
C. Covington22020.000.00.0000
J. Heath42200.000.00.0000
K. Webster11100.000.00.0000
D. Hopkins60000.000.00.0010
B. Howell50000.000.00.0100
Total6361263981510717386310

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Jackson622412.0130
J. Joseph612828.028t1
T. Mathieu6100.000
J. Reid6166.060
Total655811.628t1
Last updated Oct. 16, 1:27 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.