NFL Football

Houston Texans (3-13-1)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Mills15292-47961.03118207.96.5117155831-24478.85-2
K. Allen246-7859.0416208.05.3324395-4160.62-0
J. Driskel714-2070.010815.45.401028t2-1399.60-0
R. Burkhead160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
P. Dorsett II150-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
S. Quessenberry160-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total17352-57960.83642214.26.2920195838-29876.88-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Pierce1322093972.24.2775t442
D. Ogunbowale17421237.22.9311100
R. Freeman44111729.32.8511011
D. Mills15321087.23.3817t231
R. Burkhead1626805.03.089000
J. Driskel7207510.73.7510000
K. Allen26136.52.175021
B. Cooks13270.53.505000
A. Rodgers6271.23.504000
C. Moore16330.21.003000
M. Stewart17130.23.003000
E. Benjamin2310.50.334000
Total17398147686.83.775t7105

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Cooks135769953.812.2644300
C. Moore164854834.311.4252200
J. Akins153749533.013.3846511
R. Burkhead163720412.85.5117100
N. Collins103748148.113.0058200
D. Pierce133016512.75.5016100
P. Dorsett II152025717.112.8534100
D. Ogunbowale17201046.15.2023000
B. Jordan111412811.69.1420000
A. Rodgers61215425.712.8337110
O. Howard131014511.214.5026200
P. Brown377224.010.2930000
T. Quitoriano9711312.616.1452200
R. Freeman46338.35.509000
T. Hairston165191.23.807000
M. Schreck3262.03.006000
J. Camp2173.57.007000
J. Driskel7140.64.004000
T. Johnson2184.08.008000
Total173523642214.210.3582021

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Fairbairn1700002424293100111
J. Akins15505000001032
D. Pierce13541000000030
B. Cooks13303000000018
R. Burkhead16201100000012
N. Collins10202000000012
O. Howard13202000000012
D. Mills15220000000012
C. Moore16202000000012
T. Quitoriano9202000000012
P. Dorsett II1510100000006
J. Greenard810010000006
D. Ogunbowale1711000000006
A. Rodgers610100000006
R. Lopez1700000000012
Total172972022424293111289

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II1733163099.4310
T. Smith17425313.3260
Total1737183629.8310

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Smith171941721.9320
D. Ogunbowale1724623.0250
D. King II1715050.0500
Total172251323.3500

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Fairbairn17293193.50-07-77-89-106-65639.339.042.5
Total17293193.50-07-77-89-106-65639.339.042.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston17880422948.143745401374842.6
Total17880422948.143745401374842.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Pitre1714799481.084.58.5080
J. Owens1712584411.000.00.0040
C. Kirksey1712482423.0265.07.0050
D. King II178859290.006.517.0080
C. Harris127446281.073.05.0150
S. Nelson155239131.071.04.0170
O. Okoronkwo174432125.0273.57.0120
D. Stingley Jr.9433581.000.00.0050
R. Green164227153.5151.02.0020
K. Grugier-Hill64030100.001.02.0010
M. Collins153727103.5175.07.5020
R. Lopez173620161.074.58.0011
T. Thomas103619170.000.51.0210
J. Hughes173521149.0613.59.0210
M. Stewart17272250.001.02.0110
K. Hinish152311121.043.58.5000
J. Hansen11211381.061.01.0100
E. Murray17171160.000.00.0000
J. Greenard816971.565.515.5010
T. Smith17161240.001.02.0340
M. Addison1215691.050.00.0110
T. Booker IV10151140.511.52.5010
B. Cashman16151233.0201.01.5020
G. Wallow1310460.001.54.0010
J. Reeves-Maybin179540.000.00.0000
M. Dwumfour76600.000.00.0000
J. Johnson35411.000.00.0000
D. Harris34040.000.00.0010
N. Hewitt144310.001.02.0100
T. Stallworth14220.001.02.0000
K. Pierre-Louis23120.000.00.0010
Total171133752381392175812410651

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Pitre1755711.4290
D. King II1723015.0290
C. Kirksey172189.0180
T. Smith1723316.5260
J. Greenard813939.039t1
C. Harris1212020.0200
J. Hughes1711414.0140
S. Nelson1513333.0330
D. Stingley Jr.9199.090
Total171625315.839t1
Last updated Feb. 7, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.