NFL Football

Minnesota Vikings (13-4)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins17424-64365.94547267.57.0729146646-32992.55-3
N. Mullens421-2584.022456.08.9611370-0100.70-0
J. Jefferson172-2100.0342.017.0000230-0118.80-0
R. Wright171-250.0130.86.5000130-070.80-0
D. Cook170-0-00.0-00-1-5-1-1
Total17448-67266.74818283.47.1730156647-33493.16-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Cook17264117369.04.4481t833
A. Mattison177428316.63.8215500
K. Cousins1731975.73.1319220
J. Reagor174251.56.2517000
J. Jefferson174241.46.0010100
T. Chandler36206.73.3310000
K. Nwangwu179140.81.568000
N. Mullens4482.02.004000
C. Ham17470.41.753t200
K. Osborn17360.42.005000
A. Thielen17140.24.004000
Total17404166197.74.181t1853

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jefferson171281809106.414.1364800
A. Thielen177071642.110.2336600
T. Hockenson106051951.98.6521311
K. Osborn176065038.210.8366510
D. Cook173929517.47.5664t200
I. Smith Jr.82518222.87.2817210
J. Mundt17191408.27.3717100
A. Mattison1715915.46.0716100
C. Ham1710865.18.6017000
J. Nailor15917911.919.8947t100
J. Reagor1781046.113.0038100
B. Ellefson43266.58.6712000
K. Nwangwu172211.210.5016000
Total174484818283.410.8663031

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Joseph1700004046263300118
D. Cook171082000000060
J. Jefferson17918000001056
A. Thielen17606000001038
A. Mattison17651000000036
K. Osborn17505000000030
T. Hockenson10303000001020
K. Cousins17220000000012
C. Ham17220000000012
I. Smith Jr.8202000000012
E. Kendricks1710010000006
J. Mundt1710100000006
J. Nailor1510100000006
K. Nwangwu1710010000006
J. Reagor1710100000006
Total1750183024046263330424

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Reagor1726141676.4250
Total1726141676.4250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Nwangwu173592026.397t1
J. Mundt17100.000
Total173692025.697t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Joseph17263378.80-010-105-57-84-106139.836.452.6
Total17263378.80-010-105-57-84-106139.836.452.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Wright17731345747.413238293314442.5
Total17731345746.713238293314442.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Kendricks1713787501.082.56.0060
J. Hicks1712886423.0113.05.51100
H. Smith148566190.001.01.01100
C. Bynum178049310.000.50.5060
P. Peterson176656100.001.01.00150
D. Hunter1765461910.5632.04.0130
H. Phillips175928311.571.52.0010
C. Sullivan175944150.000.50.5070
C. Dantzler Sr.10504550.001.04.0150
Z. Smith1644321210.0714.516.5250
D. Tomlinson134220222.5213.57.0100
D. Wonnum163423114.0281.02.5100
J. Metellus17312650.000.00.0050
D. Shelley11302280.000.00.0080
K. Tonga112812160.542.02.5040
J. Bullard12231760.003.07.0000
A. Evans10211830.002.02.0120
P. Jones II16211294.0203.05.0000
J. Lynch15201190.002.03.0000
B. Asamoah II1615960.000.00.0100
A. Booth Jr.6111100.000.00.0000
K. Boyd175410.000.00.0100
E. Otomewo55320.001.01.0000
T. Dye174130.000.00.0000
T. Smith14130.001.03.0000
R. Blacklock112201.091.01.0000
L. Vilain32110.000.00.0000
R. Connelly11100.000.00.0000
T. Jackson111010.000.00.0000
W. Kwenkeu61100.001.02.0000
J. Reagor171100.000.00.0000
Total17107573534038241387710870

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Peterson1759218.4390
H. Smith1455811.6350
C. Bynum172178.5120
J. Hicks1711919.0190
J. Metellus17100.000
D. Shelley11100.000
Total171518612.4390
Last updated Feb. 7, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.