NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (4-8)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning12296-43667.93263271.97.481585841-31793.75-2
O. Beckham Jr.122-2100.01068.853.002057t0-0158.30-0
Total12298-43868.03369280.87.691785841-31796.25-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley1219595479.54.8968t800
W. Gallman Jr.12291038.63.559000
S. Shepard121272.327.0027000
O. Beckham Jr.125191.63.8011000
E. Manning1212181.51.507000
J. Stewart36175.72.835000
E. Engram71101.410.0010000
E. Penny10120.22.002000
Z. DeOssie12000.0--010
Total12250115095.84.668t810

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
O. Beckham Jr.1277105287.713.6651600
S. Barkley127460250.28.1457t400
S. Shepard125263853.212.2758300
R. Ellison112325423.111.0429100
E. Engram72325736.711.1754200
W. Gallman Jr.1213826.86.3121021
B. Fowler6910317.211.4421010
R. Shepard10714914.921.2949t100
C. Latimer4610827.018.0039000
E. Penny105232.34.609000
S. Simonson124564.714.0024000
C. Coleman42205.010.0011000
J. Davis42276.813.5022000
S. Pulley101-2-0.2-2.00-2000
Total122983369280.811.3581731

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Rosas120000212126270099
S. Barkley121284000001074
O. Beckham Jr.12606000000036
S. Shepard12303000001020
E. Engram7202000000012
A. Ogletree11200200000012
R. Ellison1110100000108
R. Shepard1010100000006
Total122781722121262730267

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Henderson593687.6210
O. Beckham Jr.1282344.3160
K. Clay251153.060
J. Davis4323612.0150
S. Coley12163.060
Total122791595.9210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Coleman41438327.4510
J. Davis4717124.4320
Q. Henderson5511222.4300
C. Latimer448922.3300
S. Coley122713.5210
O. Beckham Jr.1212626.0260
S. Simonson1211212.0120
M. Thomas12144.040
E. Penny100-3--30
S. Shepard12027-270
Total123584824.2510

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Rosas12262796.30-07-711-114-44-55736.435.852.0
Total12262796.30-07-711-114-44-55736.435.852.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon12540249246.141622168224441.6
Total12540249246.141622168224441.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Collins129667290.005.013.0140
A. Ogletree117849291.083.08.5060
C. Riley125747100.000.00.0030
J. Jenkins12534580.001.04.01110
B. Webb12464241.0120.00.0150
D. Tomlinson124522230.004.06.0000
B. Goodson113825130.542.04.0030
B. Hill123828105.0312.02.0020
D. Harrison Sr.73115160.004.55.5100
K. Martin123113181.073.54.5010
L. Carter11271982.061.52.0020
K. Wynn11251781.592.57.5120
E. Apple5222020.000.00.0150
M. Thomas12201460.000.00.0040
R. Armstrong6181260.001.01.0000
T. Davis10181531.070.51.0010
G. Haley6181800.000.51.0020
J. Mauro8171070.001.54.5000
O. Vernon7151323.0190.00.0110
M. Edwards Jr.12131212.0170.50.5100
C. Barwin1212661.050.00.0030
S. Chandler126600.000.00.0000
D. Deayon46420.000.00.0020
N. Stupar126330.000.00.0000
U. Eligwe63120.000.00.0000
R. McIntosh22200.000.00.0000
R. Ellison110000.000.00.0100
Total127415252161912533658570

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Ogletree1144310.8202
B. Goodson11284.050
J. Jenkins1222914.5290
C. Riley1225829.0460
M. Thomas12100.000
B. Webb12100.000
Total121213811.5462
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.