NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Vikings (6-5-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins12350-49171.33490290.87.1123975t30-19299.14-4
Total12350-49171.33490290.87.1123975t30-19299.14-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Murray1211146638.84.2038t500
D. Cook77431244.64.2270022
K. Cousins12341038.63.0319142
S. Diggs118484.46.0020000
M. Boone711476.74.2720000
R. Thomas58306.03.7523000
A. Thielen122201.710.0015000
C. Ham12570.61.405000
P. Elflein10000.0--020
Total12253103386.14.170684

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Thielen1298116697.211.9068911
S. Diggs118483976.39.9975t600
K. Rudolph124646338.610.0725200
L. Treadwell123127923.39.0022100
D. Cook72719427.77.1926t100
L. Murray122013511.36.7516000
A. Robinson101518718.712.4734t400
C. Ham1211857.17.7317000
D. Morgan85364.57.2013000
C. Beebe243919.59.7518000
M. Boone7210.10.501000
T. Conklin122131.16.507000
R. Thomas52214.210.5015000
A. Abdullah31103.310.0010000
K. Cousins121-1-0.1-1.00-1000
B. Zylstra121231.923.0023000
Total123503490290.810.075t2311

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Bailey100000202116220068
A. Thielen12909000001056
S. Diggs11606000001038
L. Murray12550000001032
A. Robinson10404000000024
K. Rudolph12202000000012
D. Carlson200006614009
D. Cook710100000006
K. Cousins1211000000006
M. Hughes610010000006
D. Hunter1210010000006
L. Joseph1110010000006
L. Treadwell1210100000006
Total123262332627172630275

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Sherels918121608.9240
M. Hughes620136.5130
B. Zylstra1220147.090
A. Thielen12010--0
Total1222131878.5240

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Abdullah3411829.5330
M. Hughes6410726.8460
H. Hill1238528.3300
M. Sherels923417.0170
A. Robinson1012121.0210
R. Thomas512020.0200
B. Zylstra1211515.0150
Total121640025.0460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey10162272.70-03-49-93-71-25239.036.944.5
D. Carlson21425.00-00-00-11-30-04845.048.044.0
Total12172665.40-03-49-104-101-25239.937.544.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wile12531237044.722319147218340.4
Total12531237043.922319147218340.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Kendricks129557380.005.010.0150
H. Smith126350133.0373.010.0150
D. Hunter1258411711.5724.58.0000
L. Joseph114127141.0152.02.5100
S. Richardson124119223.5291.52.0000
X. Rhodes11383440.000.00.0060
A. Barr93626100.003.04.0120
T. Waynes11352870.000.00.0080
M. Alexander11332673.0230.00.0050
S. Weatherly12282083.0193.09.0110
A. Sendejo5272160.000.00.0010
A. Harris11211380.000.00.0060
M. Hughes6211830.000.52.0130
B. Gedeon11191090.000.00.0010
E. Griffen7191363.5200.00.0010
H. Hill12181530.000.00.0030
T. Johnson9181353.5202.511.5000
J. Kearse12171430.541.02.0020
E. Wilson12141041.050.00.0000
G. Iloka1211920.000.00.0100
J. Johnson1211560.511.05.0100
T. Bower56420.000.00.0000
D. Parry34311.060.00.0000
J. Holmes43301.050.00.0000
K. Brothers81100.000.00.0000
Total126784801983625428697490

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Harris1133311.0330
H. Smith1236622.0520
H. Hill12122.020
M. Hughes612828.028t1
E. Kendricks12100.000
X. Rhodes11133.030
T. Waynes1112424.0240
Total121115614.2521
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.