NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Chiefs (10-2)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Mahomes12287-42966.93923326.99.14411075t20-125118.15-2
S. Ware120-0-00.0-00-0-0-0-0
Total12287-42966.93923326.99.14411075t20-125118.15-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Hunt1118182474.94.5545700
P. Mahomes125123819.84.6728220
S. Ware123617114.34.7534200
T. Hill12151189.87.8733000
S. Watkins105525.210.4031010
D. Williams128393.34.8817000
D. Thomas5161.26.006000
Total122971448120.74.9451130

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Kelce1279108290.213.7043921
T. Hill1266111993.316.9575t1100
S. Watkins104051951.912.9850300
K. Hunt112637834.414.5467t700
C. Conley122524820.79.9227511
S. Ware121517014.211.3325000
D. Robinson121213311.111.0838100
D. Harris11913612.415.1135300
A. Sherman126776.412.8336t100
D. Williams125252.15.009000
D. Thomas53295.89.6715100
M. Kemp12170.67.007000
Total122873923326.913.775t4132

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
H. Butker1200005155192000108
K. Hunt111477000000084
T. Hill1212011100000072
T. Kelce12909000000054
C. Conley12505000000030
D. Harris11303000000018
S. Watkins10303000000018
P. Mahomes12220000000012
S. Ware12220000000012
A. Bailey1210010000006
C. Jones1210010000006
R. Parker1210010000006
D. Robinson1210100000006
A. Sherman1210100000006
D. Thomas510100000006
Total1256114145155192000444

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Hill1217219711.691t1
D. Robinson121000.000
D. Thomas5104848.0480
Total1219224512.991t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Smith102364227.9970
D. Thomas535819.3260
C. Conley12155.050
D. Harris1111111.0110
A. Sherman12155.050
S. Ware1211010.0100
Total123073124.4970

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
H. Butker12192095.00-07-75-56-61-25035.634.653.0
Total12192095.00-07-75-56-61-25035.634.653.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Colquitt12340153545.14161329142641.9
Total12340153545.14161329142641.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Hitchens119560350.001.01.0100
R. Parker126454101.060.00.0050
K. Fuller126149120.001.01.0170
R. Ragland126034260.541.51.5000
E. Murray115039110.000.00.0020
S. Nelson12504280.001.02.00100
O. Scandrick12383440.000.00.00120
D. Ford123730710.5572.012.0600
X. Williams123420142.0131.02.0100
C. Jones123128310.5884.07.0240
A. Bailey12272076.0321.01.0100
J. Lucas12261791.090.00.0020
B. Speaks12231581.5151.03.0100
D. Nnadi122212100.000.50.5000
D. O'Daniel12211470.000.00.0000
T. Smith7211381.050.00.0000
J. Houston8181534.0274.04.0310
D. Sorensen310550.000.00.0010
B. Niemann108530.000.00.0000
J. Jenkins126420.000.00.0000
T. Kpassagnon114310.001.06.0000
J. Shaw43300.000.00.0000
A. Watts52111.0100.00.0010
T. Smith101100.000.00.0000
C. Ward91100.000.00.0000
D. Thomas50000.000.00.0100
Total1271351919439265194116450

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Nelson1235317.7350
R. Parker1223316.533t1
K. Fuller12100.000
J. Houston8144.040
C. Jones1212020.020t1
J. Lucas1214949.0490
E. Murray11100.000
O. Scandrick12100.000
Total121115914.5492
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.